View the organizational structure of the Office for Sponsored Programs.
OSP Organizational Chart
Visual OSP Organizational Chart
- View the most recent OSP Organizational Chart (As of January 29, 2024)
Digitally Accessible OSP Organizational Chart
-
Assistant Vice President, Office for Sponsored Programs
Sarah T. Axelrod-
Director, Research Finance
Tracey Westervelt-
Associate Director, Research Finance
Marc Todesco-
Financial Analyst II (.5)
Min Xiao -
Floating Financial Analyst II
Feng Zhu -
Research Finance Operations Manager
Darryl Walker-
Research Finance Team Lead
Marc Dutra -
Financial Analyst II
Marven Cayo -
Financial Analyst II
Emmanuel Gonzalez -
Financial Analyst II
Dan O'Brien -
Financial Analyst
Mark Gleykin
-
Research Finance Team Lead
-
Portfolio Team Manager
Brandon Johnson-
Research Finance Team Lead
Wahhaj Beg -
Research Finance Team Lead
Megan Tran -
Financial Analyst II
Akash Lalla -
Financial Analyst II
Maddie Marino -
Financial Analyst
Kriti Bajracharya -
Financial Analyst
Mike Lukaszewicz -
Financial Analyst
Claire Strom -
Financial Analyst
Steve Zhang
-
Research Finance Team Lead
-
Portfolio Team Manager
Becca Looman-
Research Finance Team Lead
Carol Pennant -
Research Finance Team Lead
Abby Lagrow -
Financial Analyst II
Laurence Diao -
Financial Analyst II
Kasey Krueger -
Financial Analyst II
Gesar Naksi -
Financial Analyst II
Marissa Vaysman -
Financial Analyst
Jose Lopes -
Financial Analyst
Yize Lyu
-
Research Finance Team Lead
-
Financial Analyst II (.5)
-
Christyne Anderson-
Sponsored Research Education Program Manager
Katelyn Lippman
-
Sponsored Research Education Program Manager
-
Program Manager, Research Management Team
Joe Mullin
-
Associate Director, Research Finance
-
Director, Pre-Award
Rob Kirsh-
Business Analyst
Alena Ferreira -
Senior Manager, Awards Management and Operations
Megan Murphy-
Awards Management and Operations Team Lead
Meghan Coughlin -
Awards Management and Operations Team Lead
Adair Swain -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Caroline Chui -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Karissa Dysart -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Marrybell Ramos -
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Alison Kaufmann -
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Nathalie Morales-Ticas -
Grants & Contracts Specialist
Lindsay Wessell -
Assistant Grants & Contracts Specialist
Danielle Costa -
Senior Sponsored Operations Specialist
Melissa Finocchiaro -
Sponsored Programs Administrator II
Marcy Brown -
Sponsored Programs Administrator II
Emma Novins -
Sponsored Programs Administrator
Luara El-Dine
-
Awards Management and Operations Team Lead
-
Associate Director, Pre-Award Services
Megan Moore-
Senior Manager, Grants & Contracts
Carolina Harvey-
Senior Grants & Contracts Officer
Chase Armstrong -
Senior Grants & Contracts Officer
Cristina Corvo -
Senior Grants & Contracts Officer
Sarah Holtz -
Senior Grants & Contracts Officer
Dana LoSasso -
Senior Grants & Contracts Officer
Vacant -
Grants & Contracts Officer
Hali Cataldo -
Grants & Contracts Officer
Melissa Haley -
Grants & Contracts Officer
Ani Tahmassian -
International Programs Officer
Peggy Darnowsky -
Subcontract Specialist
Micher Kaze
-
Senior Grants & Contracts Officer
-
Senior Manager, Grants & Contracts
-
Senior Manager, Proposal Team
Colleen Shanahan-
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Joel Egland -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Michael Kazmierski -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Julie Lovell -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Stefanie Pinnow -
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
Lee Zagorski
-
Senior Grants & Contracts Specialist
-
Business Analyst
-
Director, Cost Analysis
Judith Ryan-
Cost Accounting Analyst
Thanh Tran -
Financial Analyst (.5)
Vacant
-
Cost Accounting Analyst
-
Senior Reporting Analyst
Nora Zatezalo -
Manager of Administration & Operations (Reports to Financial Administration, Office of Finance & Administration)
Alissa Beideck Landry-
Senior Executive Assistant (Supports OSP and FAD-CAPS)
Leslie Graham
-
Senior Executive Assistant (Supports OSP and FAD-CAPS)
-
Director, Research Finance